Thaesha Sharla Khan Silva dos Santos – English

Thaesha-Sharla-Khan-Silva-dos-Santos

THAESHA SHARLA K. S. DOS SANTOS

Nickname: Thatá

Birthdate: 18/03/1993

1,79m

66kg

Position: Opposite and Outside Hitter Receiver

  • Range attack: 2,93cm
  • Range block: 2,82cm

Clubs

2016 / 2017 – Volley Ball Club Chamalières – France
2016 – Vôlei Itabirito – MG ( Brazil)
2015 – Vôlei São José dos Campos – SP ( Brazil)
2015 – AABB – DF ( Brazil)
2014 – AABB – DF ( Brazil)
2013 – AABB – DF ( Brazil)
2012 – AABB – DF ( Brazil)
2011 – AABB – DF ( Brazil)
2010 – Amigos do Vôlei – DF ( Brazil)
2009 – APECEF – DF ( Brazil)

Highlights

Youth Champion of Brasilia Federation – 2009
Champion Cruzeiro Cup 2010
Youth Champion of Brasilia Federation – 2011
Champion of the National League Stage Center 2012
Champion Regional National League 2013
Second Place Open Games São Paulo 2013

Vídeos

THAESHA SHARLA KHAN – Blue T-shit #10